Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
  • 2
2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/19/2014 - I-80 Speedway

7/19/2014 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Lucas Oil MLRA Late Models

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series56 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 5E Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
8 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
9 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
12 6T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
13 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
14 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
15 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
16 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
17 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
18 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
19 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
20 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
21 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
22 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
23 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
24 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
25 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
26 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
27 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
28 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
29 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
30 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
31 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
32 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
33 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
2 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
4 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
5 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
9 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
11 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
12 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
13 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
14 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
15 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
16 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
17 25P Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
4 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
8 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
9 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
11 15K Jase Kaser Jase Kaser Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
12 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
13 2H John Hampel John Hampel Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
14 90K Steve Kempt Steve Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -
15 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
16 7 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
17 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
DNS 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -

Belt Bash Non-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
3 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 15K Jase Kaser Jase Kaser Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
7 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
8 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 90K Steve Kempt Steve Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -
11 25P Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
12 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
13 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
14 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
15 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
16 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
17 2H John Hampel John Hampel Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
18 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
DNS 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 4/23/2022
  • 1.Johnny Scott 890pts
  • 2.Chris Simpson 835pts
  • 3.Chad Simpson 805pts
  • 4.Tad Pospisil 745pts
  • 5.Kolby Vandenbergh 740pts
  • 6.Stormy Scott 725pts
  • 7.Daniel Hilsabeck 660pts
  • 8.Mason Oberkramer 640pts
  • 9.Trevor Gundaker 630pts
  • 10.Jacob Magee 620pts
Full Points