Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
  • 2
2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
5/24/2018 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/24/2018 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Lucas Oil MLRA Late Models

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series64 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
11 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
12 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
13 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
17 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
18 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
19 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
20 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
21 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
22 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
23 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
24 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 0S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
7 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
8 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
10 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
11 7 Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
12 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
13 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -
14 45 Aaron Poe Aaron Poe Knob Noster, MO Knob Noster, MO -
15 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
16 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 14B Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
7 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
8 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
11 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
12 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
13 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
14 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
15 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
16 4 Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
5 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
7 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
8 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
9 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
10 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
11 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
12 29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
DNS 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
DNS 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
7 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -
8 0S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
9 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
10 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
11 45 Aaron Poe Aaron Poe Knob Noster, MO Knob Noster, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
7 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
8 7 Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
9 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
10 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
11 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 14B Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
10 4 Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -
11 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
8 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
10 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
11 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
5 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
6 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
8 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
9 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
10 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
11 29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
6 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
7 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
9 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.637

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.006

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 4/23/2022
  • 1.Johnny Scott 890pts
  • 2.Chris Simpson 835pts
  • 3.Chad Simpson 805pts
  • 4.Tad Pospisil 745pts
  • 5.Kolby Vandenbergh 740pts
  • 6.Stormy Scott 725pts
  • 7.Daniel Hilsabeck 660pts
  • 8.Mason Oberkramer 640pts
  • 9.Trevor Gundaker 630pts
  • 10.Jacob Magee 620pts
Full Points