Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

MyRacePass
9/3/2023 - Moberly Motorsports Park

9/3/2023 - Moberly Motorsports Park

Moberly, MO

3rd Annual Wiener Nationals | $10,000 to Win

Moberly Motorsports Park

Classes

  • Lucas Oil MLRA27 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA
  • B Modifieds29 entries
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil MLRA

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
3 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 2
4 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 4
5 11 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 6
6 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -4
7 13 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 6
8 10 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
9 12 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
10 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -4
11 16 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 5
12 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -9
13 17 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 4
14 18 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 4
15 20 10 TRACY Melloway TRACY Melloway Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 5
16 DNF 27 3 Jon Melloway Jon Melloway Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 11
17 DNF 19 14X David Melloway David Melloway Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
18 DNF 23 81 Jimmy Dowell Jimmy Dowell Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 5
19 DNF 7 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -12
20 DNF 14 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -6
21 DNF 9 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -12
22 DNF 15 00B Matt Becker Matt Becker richfountain, MO richfountain, MO -7
23 DNF 21 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO -2
24 DNF 25 16 Ashlee Lancaster Ashlee Lancaster Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 1
25 DNF 24 32 Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -1
26 DNF 22 14M Nathan Herne Nathan Herne , TAS , TAS -4
DNS 26 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 3 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -
4 4 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
5 9 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 4
6 5 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -1
7 6 14X David Melloway David Melloway Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
8 7 14M Nathan Herne Nathan Herne , TAS , TAS -1
9 8 16 Ashlee Lancaster Ashlee Lancaster Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
2 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
3 5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
4 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
5 4 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -1
6 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
7 8 10 TRACY Melloway TRACY Melloway Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 1
8 DNF 7 81 Jimmy Dowell Jimmy Dowell Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -1
DNS 9 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
2 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
3 1 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -2
4 4 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
5 5 00B Matt Becker Matt Becker richfountain, MO richfountain, MO -
6 6 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
7 7 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO -
8 9 32 Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 1
9 DNF 8 3 Jon Melloway Jon Melloway Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.757
2 14 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 16.806
3 2 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 16.975
4 21 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.015
5 20 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 17.045
6 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 17.073
7 8 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 17.144
8 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 17.166
9 24 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 17.171
10 3 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 17.276
11 7 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 17.283
12 22 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.550
13 18 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 17.568
14 12 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 17.777
15 26 00B Matt Becker Matt Becker richfountain, MO richfountain, MO 17.929
16 16 14X David Melloway David Melloway Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 17.989
17 25 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 18.040
18 19 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 18.122
19 13 14M Nathan Herne Nathan Herne , TAS , TAS 18.318
20 15 81 Jimmy Dowell Jimmy Dowell Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 18.443
21 10 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO 18.521
22 9 16 Ashlee Lancaster Ashlee Lancaster Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 18.763
23 6 10 TRACY Melloway TRACY Melloway Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 19.878
24 17 3 Jon Melloway Jon Melloway Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 20.074
DQ 27 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 17.286
26 1 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO
27 23 32 Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO

B Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
2 4 11S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 2
3 2 17K Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO -1
4 7 28 Preston Dawson Preston Dawson Callao, MO Callao, MO 3
5 1 20D Dawson David Dawson David Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -4
6 10 3K Kiel Morton Kiel Morton La Plata, MO La Plata, MO 4
7 9 30R Charlie Rindom Charlie Rindom Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 2
8 16 8S Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 8
9 5 25 Cody Agee Cody Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO -4
10 15 N2 Mike Null Mike Null Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 5
11 19 5R Justin Randall Justin Randall Ashland, MO Ashland, MO 8
12 18 99W Jeremy Whitlock Jeremy Whitlock Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO 6
13 17 66 Hunter Gingerich Hunter Gingerich Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 4
14 20 07S Shaun Davis Shaun Davis Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 6
15 14 4RC Michael Bryant Michael Bryant Atlanta, MO Atlanta, MO -1
16 8 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO -8
17 29 7X Charles Shacklett Charles Shacklett Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO 12
18 11 5 Collin Parmer Collin Parmer Sainte Genevieve, MO Sainte Genevieve, MO -7
19 13 26 Jamie Aleshire Jamie Aleshire Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -6
20 24 5% Lucas Eddy Lucas Eddy Milan, MO Milan, MO 4
21 6 33 Curt Potter Curt Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -15
22 12 61 Kevin Embree Kevin Embree Paris, MO Paris, MO -10
23 28 53B Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW 5
24 21 163 David Snyder David Snyder Greentop, MO Greentop, MO -3
25 23 73 Blake Lehnen Blake Lehnen Laddonia, MO Laddonia, MO -2
26 DNF 27 7G Darrin Burkemper Darrin Burkemper St. Peters, MO St. Peters, MO 1
DNS 22 42E Dale Enloe Dale Enloe Wright City, MO Wright City, MO -
DNS 26 17L Chris Leathers Chris Leathers Excello, MO Excello, MO -
DNS 25 17 Brandon Lennox Brandon Lennox New London, MO New London, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20D Dawson David Dawson David Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 1
2 3 25 Cody Agee Cody Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 1
3 4 30R Charlie Rindom Charlie Rindom Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 1
4 8 26 Jamie Aleshire Jamie Aleshire Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 4
5 5 66 Hunter Gingerich Hunter Gingerich Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO -
6 6 163 David Snyder David Snyder Greentop, MO Greentop, MO -
7 DNF 1 17 Brandon Lennox Brandon Lennox New London, MO New London, MO -6
DNS 7 7X Charles Shacklett Charles Shacklett Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17K Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO -
2 2 33 Curt Potter Curt Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -
3 3 3K Kiel Morton Kiel Morton La Plata, MO La Plata, MO -
4 4 4RC Michael Bryant Michael Bryant Atlanta, MO Atlanta, MO -
5 5 99W Jeremy Whitlock Jeremy Whitlock Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO -
6 6 42E Dale Enloe Dale Enloe Wright City, MO Wright City, MO -
DNS 7 17L Chris Leathers Chris Leathers Excello, MO Excello, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 7 28 Preston Dawson Preston Dawson Callao, MO Callao, MO 5
3 2 5 Collin Parmer Collin Parmer Sainte Genevieve, MO Sainte Genevieve, MO -1
4 3 N2 Mike Null Mike Null Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -1
5 4 5R Justin Randall Justin Randall Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -1
6 5 73 Blake Lehnen Blake Lehnen Laddonia, MO Laddonia, MO -1
7 DNF 6 7G Darrin Burkemper Darrin Burkemper St. Peters, MO St. Peters, MO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -
2 7 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO 5
3 2 61 Kevin Embree Kevin Embree Paris, MO Paris, MO -1
4 4 8S Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -
5 3 07S Shaun Davis Shaun Davis Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -2
6 DNF 6 5% Lucas Eddy Lucas Eddy Milan, MO Milan, MO -
7 DNF 5 53B Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -2
All transfer
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 6/7/2024
  • 1.Chad Simpson 955pts
  • 2.Chris Simpson 940pts
  • 3.Gordy Gundaker 935pts
  • 4.Trevor Gundaker 865pts
  • 5.Dillon McCowan 860pts
  • 6.Tony Jackson Jr830pts
  • 7.Earl Pearson Jr805pts
  • 8.Jeff Herzog 740pts
  • 9.Clayton Stuckey 685pts
  • 10.Aaron Marrant 665pts
Full Points