Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

MyRacePass
9/2/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

9/2/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Ron Jenkins Memorial | $ 7,000 to Win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil MLRA35 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA
  • USRA B-Mods25 entries
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

Available on MAVTV Motorsports Network

Available on MAVTV Motorsports Network

Available on MAVTV Motorsports Network

Available on MAVTV Motorsports Network

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil MLRA

40 Laps

Cedar Creek Beef Jerky A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
2 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
3 7 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 4
4 5 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 1
5 15 8X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 10
6 11 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 5
7 8 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 1
8 19 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 11
9 12 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
10 23 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13
11 4 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -7
12 9 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -3
13 21 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 8
14 14 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
15 22 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 7
16 18 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 2
17 DNF 3 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -14
18 DNF 13 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -5
19 DNF 6 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -13
20 DNF 10 98 Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -10
21 DNF 16 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -5
22 DNF 24 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
23 DNF 17 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -6
24 DNF 20 7J Jake Morris Jake Morris Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -4
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 1
2 3 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 1
3 1 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
5 5 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
6 10 14M Nathan Herne Nathan Herne , TAS , TAS 4
7 7 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
8 4 66 Eli Ross Eli Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
9 DNF 8 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
DNS 9 77 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS -
10 Laps

Sunoco B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -
2 4 7J Jake Morris Jake Morris Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
3 3 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
5 8 11 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 3
6 6 19L Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL -
7 9 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 2
8 DNF 2 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -6
DNS 7 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO -
8 Laps

Swift Springs Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 2 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -
3 3 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
4 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
6 7 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 1
7 6 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
8 9 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 1
9 8 77 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS -1
8 Laps

MD3 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
2 5 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
3 1 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -2
4 6 8X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 2
6 9 66 Eli Ross Eli Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
7 3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -4
8 4 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -4
9 8 14M Nathan Herne Nathan Herne , TAS , TAS -1
8 Laps

Midwest Sheet Metal Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
3 3 98 Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
4 9 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 5
Top 4 transfer
5 2 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -3
6 7 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
7 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -2
8 DNF 6 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO -2
DNS 8 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
8 Laps

Hooker Harness Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 2 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
3 6 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
4 3 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -1
6 7 7J Jake Morris Jake Morris Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
7 5 19L Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL -2
8 8 11 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.073
2 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 16.076
3 10 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 16.107
4 9 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.150
5 6 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 16.176
6 14 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 16.187
7 16 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 16.206
8 3 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.210
9 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.231
10 18 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.240
11 1 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 16.300
12 13 8X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 16.391
13 17 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 16.448
14 7 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 16.493
15 15 77 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS 16.683
16 2 14M Nathan Herne Nathan Herne , TAS , TAS 16.791
17 4 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.793
18 11 66 Eli Ross Eli Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 16.932

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.610
2 9 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.231
3 10 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 16.275
4 14 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 16.325
5 17 98 Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 16.334
6 16 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.493
7 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 16.506
8 15 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 16.662
9 1 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 16.739
10 4 19L Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL 16.827
11 8 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO 16.914
12 12 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 16.946
13 6 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 16.964
14 2 7J Jake Morris Jake Morris Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 16.986
15 13 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 17.015
16 5 11 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 17.394
17 11 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 17.459

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 16.278
2 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.602
3 3 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.727
4 6 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 16.752
5 4 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.902
6 9 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.939
7 1 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.171
8 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 17.229
9 2 14M Nathan Herne Nathan Herne , TAS , TAS 17.800

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.244
2 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 16.384
3 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.510
4 1 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 16.570
5 7 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 17.145
6 4 8X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 17.269
7 8 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 17.461
8 2 66 Eli Ross Eli Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 17.920
9 6 77 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS 18.460

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.999
2 9 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.703
3 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 16.807
4 1 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 16.854
5 5 11 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 17.295
6 6 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 17.420
7 8 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO 17.729
8 4 19L Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL 17.890
DNS 2 7J Jake Morris Jake Morris Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.890

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 16.260
2 1 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 16.282
3 8 98 Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 16.393
4 3 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 16.707
5 6 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 16.715
6 7 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.872
7 2 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 17.612
8 4 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 40.442

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A-Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14
2 6 99T Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 4
3 2 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -1
4 1 42C Casey Thomas Casey Thomas Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -3
5 12 7 Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 7
6 5 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
7 3 15 Ryan Edde Ryan Edde Cross Timbers, MO Cross Timbers, MO -4
8 14 94C J.T. Carroll J.T. Carroll Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 6
9 11 17 Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 2
10 23 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 13
11 20 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 9
12 8 2 Quentin Taylor Quentin Taylor Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -4
13 21 3D Dexton Daniels Dexton Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS 8
14 7 17W Travis Wolf Travis Wolf Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -7
15 4 27 Terry Williams Terry Williams Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -11
16 16 91 Hoyt Miller Hoyt Miller Cross Timbers, MO Cross Timbers, MO -
17 25 76 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 8
18 13 2C Joe Cummings Joe Cummings Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -5
19 17 15D Nick Drew Nick Drew Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
20 DNF 9 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -11
21 DNF 10 17B Jace Boney Jace Boney Cleveland, MO Cleveland, MO -11
22 DNF 19 28 Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -3
23 DNF 24 96 Dylan Daniels Dylan Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS 1
24 DNF 18 19R Cole Stillwell Cole Stillwell Ulman, MO Ulman, MO -6
25 DNF 22 42 Dale Enloe Dale Enloe Wright City, MO Wright City, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 3 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 1
3 2 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
4 6 17B Jace Boney Jace Boney Cleveland, MO Cleveland, MO 2
5 8 7 Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
6 9 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
7 7 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -
8 5 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -3
9 4 76 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42C Casey Thomas Casey Thomas Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
2 3 27 Terry Williams Terry Williams Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 6 17W Travis Wolf Travis Wolf Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 3
4 2 2C Joe Cummings Joe Cummings Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -2
5 4 91 Hoyt Miller Hoyt Miller Cross Timbers, MO Cross Timbers, MO -1
6 8 15D Nick Drew Nick Drew Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
7 7 3D Dexton Daniels Dexton Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -
8 5 96 Dylan Daniels Dylan Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99T Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 3
2 5 15 Ryan Edde Ryan Edde Cross Timbers, MO Cross Timbers, MO 3
3 1 2 Quentin Taylor Quentin Taylor Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -2
4 6 17 Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 2
5 7 94C J.T. Carroll J.T. Carroll Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 2
6 3 19R Cole Stillwell Cole Stillwell Ulman, MO Ulman, MO -3
7 8 28 Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
8 2 42 Dale Enloe Dale Enloe Wright City, MO Wright City, MO -6
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 6/7/2024
  • 1.Chad Simpson 955pts
  • 2.Chris Simpson 940pts
  • 3.Gordy Gundaker 935pts
  • 4.Trevor Gundaker 865pts
  • 5.Dillon McCowan 860pts
  • 6.Tony Jackson Jr830pts
  • 7.Earl Pearson Jr805pts
  • 8.Jeff Herzog 740pts
  • 9.Clayton Stuckey 685pts
  • 10.Aaron Marrant 665pts
Full Points