Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
9/1/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

9/1/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Ron Jenkins Memorial | $ 5,000 to Win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil MLRA34 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA
  • USRA B-Mods29 entries
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil MLRA

30 Laps

Cedar Creek Beef Jerky A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 3
2 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
3 7 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 4
4 2 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -2
5 10 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 5
6 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -3
7 14 98 Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 7
8 5 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -3
9 8 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
10 9 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -1
11 11 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
12 13 8X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 1
13 16 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
14 17 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 3
15 24 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 9
16 20 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
17 22 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
18 19 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
19 6 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -13
20 12 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -8
21 23 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
22 15 77 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS -7
23 18 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -5
24 DNF 21 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -3
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
2 2 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -
3 1 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
5 7 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
6 6 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO -
7 8 66 Eli Ross Eli Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
DNS 5 3 Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
DNS 9 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
10 Laps

Sunoco B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
2 4 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
3 5 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 2
5 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 2
6 2 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -4
7 DNF 3 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -4
DNS 8 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -
DNS 9 19L Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL -
8 Laps

Swift Springs Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
3 6 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 3
4 8 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 4
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -3
6 DNF 5 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
7 DNF 7 3 Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
8 DNF 4 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -4
DNS 9 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
8 Laps

MD3 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 3
2 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -2
4 3 98 Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -
6 7 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
7 8 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO 1
8 6 66 Eli Ross Eli Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
8 Laps

Midwest Sheet Metal Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
2 1 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -1
3 3 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
4 4 8X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
6 6 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
7 7 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
8 8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
9 9 19L Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL -
8 Laps

Hooker Harness Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
2 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
3 5 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
4 6 77 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 3
6 4 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
7 7 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
8 DNF 2 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -6
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.591
2 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.672
3 16 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.792
4 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.827
5 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.961
6 9 98 Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 16.055
7 8 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.204
8 2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 16.211
9 4 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.358
10 15 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 16.376
11 12 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.447
12 5 66 Eli Ross Eli Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 16.513
13 10 3 Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.555
14 13 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 16.640
15 11 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 16.973
16 14 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO 17.064
DNS 17 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 29.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 15.734
2 7 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 15.786
3 3 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 15.853
4 11 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 15.856
5 17 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 15.862
6 1 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.958
7 8 8X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 16.040
8 13 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 16.104
9 14 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 16.323
10 15 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.543
11 9 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.591
12 4 77 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS 16.675
13 2 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 16.704
14 16 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 17.085
15 12 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 17.124
16 6 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 17.182
17 10 19L Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL 17.234

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.591
2 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.672
3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.792
4 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.827
5 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.961
6 9 98 Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 16.055
7 8 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.204
8 2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 16.211
9 4 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.358
10 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 16.376
11 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.447
12 5 66 Eli Ross Eli Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 16.513
13 3 Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.555
14 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 16.640
15 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 16.973
16 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO 17.064

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 16.242
2 6 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 16.281
3 7 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 16.466
4 3 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.599
5 4 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 16.605
6 2 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 17.120
7 1 3 Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.390
8 5 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO 17.564
DNS 9 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 16.238
2 6 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 16.377
3 7 8X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 16.405
4 4 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 16.781
5 8 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.992
6 1 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.099
7 5 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 17.485
8 3 77 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS 17.485

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 16.552
2 6 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.600
3 8 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 17.542
4 2 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 17.729
5 5 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 17.944
6 1 19L Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL 18.384
7 7 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 18.999
8 3 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 18.999

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A-Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
2 6 28B Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 4
3 4 99T Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 1
4 1 32 Robbe Ewing Robbe Ewing Stockton, MO Stockton, MO -3
5 2 83 JC Newell JC Newell Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -3
6 7 42 Casey Thomas Casey Thomas Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 1
7 13 17C Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 6
8 10 94C J.T. Carroll J.T. Carroll Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 2
9 21 7 Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 12
10 8 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -2
11 20 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 9
12 15 2 Quentin Taylor Quentin Taylor Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 3
13 18 15S Kody Bray Kody Bray Archie, MO Archie, MO 5
14 9 3D Dexton Daniels Dexton Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -5
15 12 91 Hoyt Miller Hoyt Miller Cross Timbers, MO Cross Timbers, MO -3
16 19 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 3
17 22 76 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 5
18 23 17 Blake Beal Blake Beal Deerfield, MO Deerfield, MO 5
19 14 96 Dylan Daniels Dylan Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -5
20 DNF 16 17B Jace Boney Jace Boney Cleveland, MO Cleveland, MO -4
21 DNF 11 79 Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -10
22 DNF 24 15 Nick Drew Nick Drew Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
23 DNF 5 F1 Mitchell Franklin Mitchell Franklin Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -18
24 DNF 17 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -7
12 Laps

B-Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 12
2 1 15S Kody Bray Kody Bray Archie, MO Archie, MO -1
3 3 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
4 2 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -2
5 12 7 Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 7
6 5 76 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
7 7 17 Blake Beal Blake Beal Deerfield, MO Deerfield, MO -
8 4 15 Nick Drew Nick Drew Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -4
Top 8 transfer
9 10 28 Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
10 11 2X Cole Hamilton Cole Hamilton Archie, MO Archie, MO 1
11 9 08 Chad Neill Chad Neill Dunnegan, MO Dunnegan, MO -2
12 DNF 6 2G Eric Graves Eric Graves Richland, MO Richland, MO -6
DQ 8 19B Kaleb Bray Kaleb Bray Archie, MO Archie, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Robbe Ewing Robbe Ewing Stockton, MO Stockton, MO 2
2 1 3D Dexton Daniels Dexton Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -1
3 8 99T Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 5
4 5 17B Jace Boney Jace Boney Cleveland, MO Cleveland, MO 1
5 7 15S Kody Bray Kody Bray Archie, MO Archie, MO 2
6 4 17 Blake Beal Blake Beal Deerfield, MO Deerfield, MO -2
7 6 2X Cole Hamilton Cole Hamilton Archie, MO Archie, MO -1
8 DNF 2 7 Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28B Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 2
2 1 94C J.T. Carroll J.T. Carroll Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -1
3 4 79 Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
4 6 2 Quentin Taylor Quentin Taylor Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 2
5 7 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 2
6 2 76 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -4
7 5 08 Chad Neill Chad Neill Dunnegan, MO Dunnegan, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 JC Newell JC Newell Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -
2 6 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 4
3 3 96 Dylan Daniels Dylan Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -
4 7 91 Hoyt Miller Hoyt Miller Cross Timbers, MO Cross Timbers, MO 3
5 4 15 Nick Drew Nick Drew Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
6 2 2G Eric Graves Eric Graves Richland, MO Richland, MO -4
DNS 5 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F1 Mitchell Franklin Mitchell Franklin Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
2 3 42 Casey Thomas Casey Thomas Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 1
3 6 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 3
4 7 17C Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 3
5 2 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -3
6 4 19B Kaleb Bray Kaleb Bray Archie, MO Archie, MO -2
7 5 28 Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 4/13/2024
  • 1.Chad Simpson 400pts
  • 2.Tony Jackson Jr375pts
  • 3.Chris Simpson 375pts
  • 4.Justin Duty 330pts
  • 5.Gordy Gundaker 320pts
  • 6.Trevor Gundaker 310pts
  • 7.Dillon McCowan 305pts
  • 8.Jeff Herzog 305pts
  • 9.Dustin Hodges 290pts
  • 10.Matt Johnson 260pts
Full Points