Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/8/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/8/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Napa Auto Parts Gopher 50- $50,000 to Win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil MLRA37 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil MLRA

75 Laps

NAPA Auto Parts Gopher 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 9
2 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 6 5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
4 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -3
5 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
6 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
7 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
8 16 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 8
9 14 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
10 12 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
11 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -8
12 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -5
13 25 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 12
14 22 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
15 28 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13
16 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
17 18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
18 26 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 8
19 DNF 17 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
20 DNF 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
21 DNF 20 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
22 DNF 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -14
23 DNF 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -10
24 DNF 11 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -13
25 DNF 23 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
26 DNF 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -17
27 DNF 27 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
28 DNF 21 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
5 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 7 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
7 10 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
8 8 11L Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -
9 6 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -3
10 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
11 11 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
10 Laps

UNOH B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
3 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
5 10 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
6 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -2
7 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
8 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
9 9 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
10 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -8

Hot Laps - B-MAIN 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.773
2 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.841
3 3 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.888
4 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.910
5 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.962
6 10 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.002
7 11 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.128
8 8 11L Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 15.184
9 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.195
10 6 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 15.272
11 7 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.362

Hot Laps - B-MAIN 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.567
2 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.693
3 10 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.750
4 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.760
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.926
6 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.946
7 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 15.017
8 5 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.018
9 9 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.341
10 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.634
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 9/3/2023
  • 1.Chad Simpson 2915pts
  • 2.Chris Simpson 2645pts
  • 3.Dillon McCowan 2545pts
  • 4.Daniel Hilsabeck 2400pts
  • 5.Trevor Gundaker 2140pts
  • 6.Justin Duty 2120pts
  • 7.Jeff Herzog 2110pts
  • 8.Garrett Alberson 2000pts
  • 9.Tyler Stevens 1715pts
  • 10.Dustin Hodges 1670pts
Full Points