Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/7/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/7/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Napa Auto Parts Gopher 50- $5,000 to Win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil MLRA37 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil MLRA

25 Laps

NAPA Auto Parts Gopher 50Prelim Night 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
4 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
6 7 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
7 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
8 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
9 12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
10 11 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
11 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
12 18 5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
13 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
14 16 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
15 17 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
16 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -7
17 14 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
18 19 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
19 22 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
20 24 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
21 13 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -8
22 21 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
23 23 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
24 20 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
2 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 8 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
6 5 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
7 2 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -5
8 10 11L Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 2
9 7 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -2
10 9 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
11 11 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
10 Laps

UNOH B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 4 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
6 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
7 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
8 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
9 8 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
10 10 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
2 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
4 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
6 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
7 8 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
8 7 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
9 9 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
10 10 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -2
4 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
6 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
7 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 8 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
9 9 11L Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
4 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
6 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 9 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
8 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
9 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
4 2 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 6 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
7 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
8 9 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
9 7 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.372
2 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.456
3 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.465
4 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.498
5 18 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.503
6 12 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.554
7 7 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 14.633
8 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.646
9 14 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.699
10 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.704
11 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.708
12 6 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.719
13 5 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 14.763
14 19 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.778
15 11 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.871
16 16 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.926
17 17 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.054
18 15 11L Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 15.098
19 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.206

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.615
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.645
3 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.679
4 7 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.809
5 8 5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.817
6 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.824
7 14 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.930
8 12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.931
9 16 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.937
10 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.946
11 18 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.977
12 11 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.013
13 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.060
14 9 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.093
15 15 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 15.186
16 17 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.226
17 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.262
18 13 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.377

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.209
2 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.212
3 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.409
4 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.478
5 7 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 14.486
6 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.598
7 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.644
8 6 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.659
9 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.998
10 5 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 15.068

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.345
2 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.360
3 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.405
4 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.421
5 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.442
6 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.646
7 1 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.748
8 7 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.032
9 5 11L Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 15.462

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.218
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.301
3 7 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.328
4 8 5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.381
5 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.443
6 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.495
7 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.540
8 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.730
9 9 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.839

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.428
2 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.525
3 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.629
4 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.642
5 2 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.649
6 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.653
7 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.715
8 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 14.838
9 4 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.989
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 4/13/2024
  • 1.Chad Simpson 400pts
  • 2.Tony Jackson Jr375pts
  • 3.Chris Simpson 375pts
  • 4.Justin Duty 330pts
  • 5.Gordy Gundaker 320pts
  • 6.Trevor Gundaker 310pts
  • 7.Dillon McCowan 305pts
  • 8.Jeff Herzog 305pts
  • 9.Dustin Hodges 290pts
  • 10.Matt Johnson 260pts
Full Points