Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

MyRacePass
7/6/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/6/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Napa Auto Parts Gopher 50- $5,000 to Win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil MLRA38 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil MLRA

25 Laps

NAPA Auto Parts Gopher 50Prelim Night 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 4
2 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
3 7 5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
4 17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13
5 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
6 10 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
7 21 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14
8 18 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 10
9 23 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14
10 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -7
11 12 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
12 20 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 8
13 14 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
14 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -8
15 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -7
16 15 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
17 9 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -8
18 22 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 4
19 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -17
20 16 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -4
21 DNF 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -20
22 DNF 13 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -9
23 DNF 24 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
DQ 19 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 9 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
4 3 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
6 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
8 10 11L Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 2
9 7 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -2
DNS 5 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
DNS 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
10 Laps

UNOH B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 7 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 5
3 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
4 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
6 4 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
7 8 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
8 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
9 11 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
10 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -4
DNS 10 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
4 3 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 9 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
7 8 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 1
8 10 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 2
9 7 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
10 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -4
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
4 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 6 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -
7 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 9 11L Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
4 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
6 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
7 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
8 7 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
9 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
10 8 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 7 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
6 5 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
7 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
8 4 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -4
9 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.587
2 12 5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.759
3 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.764
4 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.776
5 3 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.790
6 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.827
7 13 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.931
8 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.960
9 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.961
10 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.964
11 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.062
12 19 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 15.069
13 18 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.081
14 15 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.147
15 6 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 15.167
16 14 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.284
17 16 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.329
18 1 11L Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 15.331
19 17 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.802

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.820
2 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.937
3 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.976
4 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.036
5 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.046
6 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.112
7 8 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.244
8 9 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.299
9 18 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.361
10 4 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.384
11 12 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.499
12 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 15.504
13 16 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.545
14 11 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.596
15 14 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.675
16 13 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.808
17 19 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.849
18 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.416
19 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 59.999

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.622
2 3 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.668
3 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.756
4 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.765
5 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.771
6 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.779
7 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.851
8 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.924
9 6 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 15.116
10 1 11L Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 15.538

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.460
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.549
3 8 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.579
4 2 5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.633
5 9 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 14.835
6 6 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.869
7 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.967
8 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.421
9 7 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.589

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.475
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.597
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.761
4 8 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.826
5 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.842
6 10 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.938
7 9 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.943
8 4 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.117
9 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 15.186
10 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.428

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.732
2 6 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.901
3 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.929
4 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.993
5 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.087
6 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.098
7 4 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.161
8 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.198
9 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.286
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 9/3/2023
  • 1.Chad Simpson 2915pts
  • 2.Chris Simpson 2645pts
  • 3.Dillon McCowan 2545pts
  • 4.Daniel Hilsabeck 2400pts
  • 5.Trevor Gundaker 2140pts
  • 6.Justin Duty 2120pts
  • 7.Jeff Herzog 2110pts
  • 8.Garrett Alberson 2000pts
  • 9.Tyler Stevens 1715pts
  • 10.Dustin Hodges 1670pts
Full Points