Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
9/3/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway

9/3/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

8th Annual Ron Jenkins Memorial | $7,000 to win | $700 to start

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Models33 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA
  • USRA B-Mods32 entries
    • Titans B-Mod Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 6 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 4
3 5 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
4 13 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 9
5 10 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 5
6 17 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 11
7 3 49 Justin Wells Justin Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -4
8 21 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 13
9 15 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
10 22 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 12
11 11 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
12 2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -10
13 14 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
14 19 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 5
15 24 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 9
16 9 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -7
17 7 51 Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -10
18 23 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
19 12 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -7
20 DNF 20 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
21 DNF 8 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -13
22 DNF 16 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -6
23 DNF 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -19
24 DNF 18 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 1
3 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1G Bryan Glaze Bryan Glaze Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
5 4 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
6 8 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 2
7 5 17W Greg Williams Greg Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -2
8 9 2K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO 1
DNS 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 2 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
3 4 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 15T David Turner David Turner Creighton, MO Creighton, MO -1
5 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
6 7 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 1
7 8 0X Jason Sivils Jason Sivils Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 1
DNS 5 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 5 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 3
3 2 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -1
4 9 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
6 3 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -3
7 6 17W Greg Williams Greg Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -1
8 8 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
9 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Justin Wells Justin Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
2 2 51 Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
3 6 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 3
4 4 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 3 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -3
7 7 1G Bryan Glaze Bryan Glaze Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
8 8 2K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
2 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
3 3 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
4 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
6 8 15T David Turner David Turner Creighton, MO Creighton, MO 2
7 5 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -2
8 DNF 7 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
2 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 1
3 2 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -1
4 1 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
6 6 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
7 5 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
8 8 0X Jason Sivils Jason Sivils Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
2 4 49 Justin Wells Justin Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO
3 10 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO
4 17 51 Larry Ferris Larry Ferris Nevada, MO Nevada, MO
5 5 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS
6 16 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS
7 12 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
8 2 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA
9 13 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO
10 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD
11 1 17W Greg Williams Greg Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN
12 7 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL
13 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO
14 9 1G Bryan Glaze Bryan Glaze Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR
15 6 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE
16 15 2K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO
DQ 14 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 15.575
2 3 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.620
3 12 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.630
4 2 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 15.646
5 4 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 15.744
6 14 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 15.762
7 10 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.775
8 13 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.859
9 5 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 15.892
10 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.952
11 15 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.988
12 8 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 16.076
13 7 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 16.171
14 1 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.252
15 11 15T David Turner David Turner Creighton, MO Creighton, MO 16.271
16 9 0X Jason Sivils Jason Sivils Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 17.012

USRA B-Mods

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 3 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
3 2 F1 Mitchell Franklin Mitchell Franklin Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -1
4 9 32 Robbe Ewing Robbe Ewing Stockton, MO Stockton, MO 5
5 5 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
6 17 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 11
7 7 1B Bobby Williams Bobby Williams Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
8 4 X2 Brian Bolin Brian Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -4
9 11 2 Quentin Taylor Quentin Taylor Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 2
10 10 98 Christopher Watts Christopher Watts Osceola, MO Osceola, MO -
11 12 Z28 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
12 19 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 7
13 18 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
14 16 91 Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
15 14 24 Jerry Ellis Jerry Ellis Richland, MO Richland, MO -1
16 13 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -3
17 20 39 Dwight Brown Dwight Brown Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 3
18 6 37 Wes Long Wes Long Greenfield, MO Greenfield, MO -12
19 15 80 T.J. Yount T.J. Yount Greenfield, MO Greenfield, MO -4
20 22 15J Jake Fetterman Jake Fetterman Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
21 DNF 8 42C Casey Thomas Casey Thomas Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -13
22 DNF 21 8 Jerry Morgan Jerry Morgan Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
2 8 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 6
Top 2 transfer
3 1 8 Jerry Morgan Jerry Morgan Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -2
4 2 3A Aaron Speck Aaron Speck Republic, MO Republic, MO -2
5 7 15H Jeremy Hazel Jeremy Hazel Lynchburg, MO Lynchburg, MO 2
6 4 26 Derick Schlarb Derick Schlarb Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
7 DNF 5 24L Dakota Lowe Dakota Lowe Prescott, KS Prescott, KS -2
8 DNF 6 10J Caden Johnson Caden Johnson Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -2
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
2 2 39 Dwight Brown Dwight Brown Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 15S Kody Bray Kody Bray Archie, MO Archie, MO 2
4 3 42J Donnie Jackson Donnie Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
5 4 15J Jake Fetterman Jake Fetterman Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
6 7 55J Jeremy Short Jeremy Short Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 1
7 6 28 Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
DNS 8 116 Nathan Melanson Nathan Melanson Gravette, AR Gravette, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
2 4 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 2
3 1 32 Robbe Ewing Robbe Ewing Stockton, MO Stockton, MO -2
4 3 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 8 Jerry Morgan Jerry Morgan Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
6 8 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
7 7 24L Dakota Lowe Dakota Lowe Prescott, KS Prescott, KS -
8 6 15H Jeremy Hazel Jeremy Hazel Lynchburg, MO Lynchburg, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
2 2 1B Bobby Williams Bobby Williams Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
3 4 2 Quentin Taylor Quentin Taylor Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 1
4 3 80 T.J. Yount T.J. Yount Greenfield, MO Greenfield, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3A Aaron Speck Aaron Speck Republic, MO Republic, MO -
6 7 26 Derick Schlarb Derick Schlarb Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
7 DNF 8 10J Caden Johnson Caden Johnson Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 1
DQ 6 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 X2 Brian Bolin Brian Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 6
2 1 42C Casey Thomas Casey Thomas Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -1
3 4 Z28 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
4 2 91 Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 39 Dwight Brown Dwight Brown Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -
6 3 15J Jake Fetterman Jake Fetterman Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
7 6 28 Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
DNS 8 116 Nathan Melanson Nathan Melanson Gravette, AR Gravette, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 32 Robbe Ewing Robbe Ewing Stockton, MO Stockton, MO
2 11 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO
3 8 65 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
4 15 1B Bobby Williams Bobby Williams Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO
5 5 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK
6 12 80 T.J. Yount T.J. Yount Greenfield, MO Greenfield, MO
7 6 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO
8 10 2 Quentin Taylor Quentin Taylor Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO
9 4 8 Jerry Morgan Jerry Morgan Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS
10 14 3A Aaron Speck Aaron Speck Republic, MO Republic, MO
11 9 15H Jeremy Hazel Jeremy Hazel Lynchburg, MO Lynchburg, MO
12 2 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO
13 7 24L Dakota Lowe Dakota Lowe Prescott, KS Prescott, KS
14 3 26 Derick Schlarb Derick Schlarb Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO
15 16 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS
DQ 13 10J Caden Johnson Caden Johnson Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 F1 Mitchell Franklin Mitchell Franklin Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 18.087
2 15 42C Casey Thomas Casey Thomas Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 18.477
3 7 37 Wes Long Wes Long Greenfield, MO Greenfield, MO 18.497
4 9 91 Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 18.660
5 10 24 Jerry Ellis Jerry Ellis Richland, MO Richland, MO 18.720
6 4 15J Jake Fetterman Jake Fetterman Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 18.764
7 12 98 Christopher Watts Christopher Watts Osceola, MO Osceola, MO 18.825
8 11 Z28 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 18.880
9 5 15S Kody Bray Kody Bray Archie, MO Archie, MO 18.894
10 2 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 18.937
11 8 28 Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 19.146
12 13 42J Donnie Jackson Donnie Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 19.174
13 3 X2 Brian Bolin Brian Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 19.183
14 1 55J Jeremy Short Jeremy Short Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 19.214
15 14 116 Nathan Melanson Nathan Melanson Gravette, AR Gravette, AR 59.999

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 10/15/2022
  • 1.Chad Simpson 4690pts
  • 2.Kolby Vandenbergh 4265pts
  • 3.Daniel Hilsabeck 3870pts
  • 4.Steve Stultz 3160pts
  • 5.Johnny Scott 2635pts
  • 6.Tony Jackson Jr2340pts
  • 7.Chris Simpson 2145pts
  • 8.Aaron Marrant 2030pts
  • 9.Kaeden Cornell 2005pts
  • 10.Stormy Scott 1910pts
Full Points