Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

MyRacePass
7/19/2013 - I-80 Speedway

7/19/2013 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Lucas Oil MLRA Late Models

Classes

  • Lucas Oil MLRA55 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil MLRA

Round 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
6 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
7 33X Brian Kenkel Brian Kenkel Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -
8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
9 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
10 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
11 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -

Round 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
5 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
6 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
7 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
10 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
11 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Round 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
2 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 1 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
9 9M Bill Murphy Bill Murphy LOUP CITY, NE LOUP CITY, NE -
10 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
11 90 Steven Kempt Steven Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -

Round 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 Z62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 20R Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
9 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
10 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
11 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Round 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
7 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
10 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -

Round 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
7 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
9 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
DNS 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -

Round 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
6 20R Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
7 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
8 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
DNS 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -

Round 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
5 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
6 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
7 90 Steven Kempt Steven Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -
8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
9 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
10 Z62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
11 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -

Round 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
5 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
7 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
8 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 33X Brian Kenkel Brian Kenkel Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -
10 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
11 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -

Round 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 1 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
8 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
9 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
10 9M Bill Murphy Bill Murphy LOUP CITY, NE LOUP CITY, NE -
11 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 9/3/2023
  • 1.Chad Simpson 2915pts
  • 2.Chris Simpson 2645pts
  • 3.Dillon McCowan 2545pts
  • 4.Daniel Hilsabeck 2400pts
  • 5.Trevor Gundaker 2140pts
  • 6.Justin Duty 2120pts
  • 7.Jeff Herzog 2110pts
  • 8.Garrett Alberson 2000pts
  • 9.Tyler Stevens 1715pts
  • 10.Dustin Hodges 1670pts
Full Points