Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
  • 2
2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/2/2022 - 34 Raceway

7/2/2022 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

14th Annual Slocum 50

Classes

  • Super Late Models26 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature Lucas OilLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
5 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 12 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
7 10 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
8 21 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13
9 DNF 4 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -5
10 DNF 11 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
11 DNF 9 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
12 DNF 14 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
13 DNF 16 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
14 DNF 22 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 8
15 DNF 13 1S Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -2
16 DNF 8 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -8
17 DNF 17 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
18 DNF 15 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -3
19 DNF 19 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
20 DNF 26 2M Matthew Mickelson Matthew Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 6
21 DNF 24 78J Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
22 DNF 23 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
23 DNF 25 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
24 DNF 20 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -4
25 DNF 18 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -7
26 DNF 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -19
8 Laps

Heat 1 My Race PassMy Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
3 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 5 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
5 4 1S Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -1
6 6 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
7 8 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 1
8 7 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
9 9 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Hooker HarnessHooker Harness

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
2 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
3 3 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
4 5 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
5 4 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
6 6 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
7 7 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
8 8 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
9 DNF 9 2M Matthew Mickelson Matthew Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 Midwest Sheet MetalMidwest Sheet Metal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 4 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 3 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
6 6 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -
7 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
8 DNF 7 78J Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
All transfer

Qualifying Dirt on DirtDirt on Dirt

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.227
2 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.416
3 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.472
4 17 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 15.475
5 10 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.497
6 18 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.504
7 12 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.562
8 2 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.643
9 11 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.660
10 6 1S Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 15.721
11 22 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 15.776
12 16 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.818
13 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.876
14 25 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.902
15 19 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.912
16 21 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.953
17 14 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.064
18 23 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 16.232
19 20 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.311
20 4 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 16.397
21 1 78J Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 16.404
22 26 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 16.478
23 24 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 16.714
24 15 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.821
25 13 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 16.946
26 9 2M Matthew Mickelson Matthew Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 17.079

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
2 2 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA
3 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
4 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA
5 9 2M Matthew Mickelson Matthew Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA
6 6 1S Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL
7 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
8 1 78J Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA
9 4 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL
2 5 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL
3 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA
4 2 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL
5 4 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA
6 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
7 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
8 8 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO
2 9 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA
3 8 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA
4 5 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO
5 2 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO
6 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
7 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
8 7 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI
9 4 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 10/1/2022
  • 1.Chad Simpson 4330pts
  • 2.Kolby Vandenbergh 3905pts
  • 3.Daniel Hilsabeck 3545pts
  • 4.Steve Stultz 2865pts
  • 5.Johnny Scott 2635pts
  • 6.Chris Simpson 2145pts
  • 7.Aaron Marrant 2030pts
  • 8.Tony Jackson Jr2025pts
  • 9.Stormy Scott 1910pts
  • 10.Kaeden Cornell 1880pts
Full Points