Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/16/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway

7/16/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

16th Annual Diamond Nationals | $15,000 to Win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Models35 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Models

50 Laps

A-Main: CMH Diamond Nationals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
3 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
4 9 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 5
5 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
6 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
7 13 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
8 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
9 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -7
10 15 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 5
11 18 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
12 6 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -6
13 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
14 19 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
15 17 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
16 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -8
17 22 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 5
18 23 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
19 20 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
20 10 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -10
21 14 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -7
22 26 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 4
23 25 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
24 24 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -
25 16 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -9
26 21 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -5
10 Laps

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 5 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 4
5 7 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 2
6 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
7 9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 2
8 4 22M Steve McDowell Steve McDowell Independence, MO Independence, MO -4
9 2 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -7
DNS 6 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
5 5 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
6 7 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 1
7 8 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
8 6 49 Justin Wells Justin Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -2
DNS 9 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
4 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -3
6 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
7 5 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -2
8 6 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -2
9 9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 2
6 9 22M Steve McDowell Steve McDowell Independence, MO Independence, MO 3
7 DNF 4 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -3
8 DNF 6 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -2
9 DNF 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
3 3 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
4 4 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 7 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
8 8 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
9 9 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
3 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
6 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
7 6 49 Justin Wells Justin Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -1
8 8 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -

Time Trials - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.762
2 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.916
3 10 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.007
4 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.051
5 8 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.098
6 13 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.112
7 16 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.121
8 11 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 15.226
9 3 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 15.238
10 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.324
11 17 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 15.365
12 4 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 15.371
13 14 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.388
14 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 15.405
15 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.497
16 15 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.643
17 12 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 15.726
18 18 22M Steve McDowell Steve McDowell Independence, MO Independence, MO 16.254

Time Trials - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.059
2 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.114
3 5 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.169
4 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.210
5 11 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.330
6 2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.352
7 12 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.396
8 13 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 15.462
9 14 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.520
10 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.544
11 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.614
12 10 49 Justin Wells Justin Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 15.628
13 3 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 15.630
14 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.660
15 17 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 15.674
16 1 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.848
17 7 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 16.399

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.123
2 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.380
3 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.414
4 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.451
5 4 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 16.829
6 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.141
7 8 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 17.624
8 3 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 17.846
9 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 59.999

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.029
2 2 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 16.136
3 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.138
4 8 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 16.381
5 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 16.393
6 3 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.694
7 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.863
8 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.937
9 9 22M Steve McDowell Steve McDowell Independence, MO Independence, MO 17.219

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.740
2 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.823
3 1 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.951
4 5 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 16.071
5 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.075
6 2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 16.126
7 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.208
8 3 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 17.176
9 7 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 17.337

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 15.330
2 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.384
3 3 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.504
4 4 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 15.600
5 2 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.604
6 1 49 Justin Wells Justin Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 16.008
7 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.677
8 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.823

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 10/15/2022
  • 1.Chad Simpson 4690pts
  • 2.Kolby Vandenbergh 4265pts
  • 3.Daniel Hilsabeck 3870pts
  • 4.Steve Stultz 3160pts
  • 5.Johnny Scott 2635pts
  • 6.Tony Jackson Jr2340pts
  • 7.Chris Simpson 2145pts
  • 8.Aaron Marrant 2030pts
  • 9.Kaeden Cornell 2005pts
  • 10.Stormy Scott 1910pts
Full Points