Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
  • 2
2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

MyRacePass
5/28/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/28/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

30th Annual Show Me 100 | $50,000 to Win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Models63 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Models

100 Laps

A-Main Show-Me 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 9
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14
4 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
5 12 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 7
6 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
7 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
8 20 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 12
9 6 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -3
10 15 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 5
11 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
12 11 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
13 21 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 8
14 16 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
15 28 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13
16 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -14
17 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -16
18 9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -9
19 31 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12
20 27 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 7
21 26 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
22 25 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
23 24 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
24 29 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
25 18 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -7
26 22 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
27 13 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -14
28 14 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -14
29 30 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
30 23 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -7
31 19 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -12
15 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
4 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
5 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
6 6 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 15 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 8
8 14 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 6
9 8 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -1
10 10 65H Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
11 11 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
12 9 18P Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR -3
13 7 50C Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -6
14 12 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
DNS 13 7J Jay Fields Jay Fields Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
15 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 2 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
5 7 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 2
6 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
7 14 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
8 10 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
9 9 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
10 11 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 1
11 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -8
12 13 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
13 8 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
14 15 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 1
DNS 12 10W John Willard John Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -
15 Laps

B Feature 3 DirtonDirt.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 5
5 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
6 10 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 4
7 12 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
8 7 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
9 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
10 15 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 5
11 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -6
12 11 9J Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -1
13 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
DNS 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 13 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
20 Laps

MSM Show-Me Challenge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
3 2 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 14 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 10
5 7 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 16 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 10
7 21 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14
8 17 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 9
9 18 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 9
10 9 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -1
11 12 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
12 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
13 6 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -7
14 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -11
15 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -10
16 10 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -6
17 11 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
18 13 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -5
19 20 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 1
DNS 15 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
DNS 19 65H Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
DNS 22 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 23 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
DNS 24 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -

Hot Laps B-Main 1A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 15.650
2 3 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.755
3 9 18P Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR 15.956
4 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.979
5 8 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 16.247
6 6 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.250
7 15 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 16.382

Hot Laps B-Main 1B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 65H Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 16.233
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.325
3 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 16.445
4 11 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.784
5 12 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 17.356

Hot Laps B-Main 2A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.129
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.313
3 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.314
4 1 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 16.342
5 13 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.557
6 7 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 16.644
7 11 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 17.079

Hot Laps B-Main 2B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.319
2 2 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.486
3 10 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.592
4 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 16.623
5 9 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 16.684
6 14 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.008

Hot Laps B-Main 3A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 16.396
2 4 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.463
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.790
4 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.802
5 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.864
6 11 9J Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 17.140
7 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.171

Hot Laps B-Main 3B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.797
2 10 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 16.946
3 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 17.213
4 15 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.236
5 12 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 17.378
6 7 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 17.664

Hot Laps A-Main 1A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.082
2 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.216
3 14 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.301
4 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.306
5 12 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 16.324
6 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.359
7 17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.655
8 13 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 16.791
9 9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 17.155

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 10/1/2022
  • 1.Chad Simpson 4330pts
  • 2.Kolby Vandenbergh 3905pts
  • 3.Daniel Hilsabeck 3545pts
  • 4.Steve Stultz 2865pts
  • 5.Johnny Scott 2635pts
  • 6.Chris Simpson 2145pts
  • 7.Aaron Marrant 2030pts
  • 8.Tony Jackson Jr2025pts
  • 9.Stormy Scott 1910pts
  • 10.Kaeden Cornell 1880pts
Full Points