Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
  • 2
2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/18/2014 - I-80 Speedway

7/18/2014 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Lucas Oil MLRA Late Models

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series56 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Round 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
9 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
10 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
11 7 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -

Round 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5E Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
5 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
7 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
8 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
9 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
10 90K Steve Kempt Steve Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -
11 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -

Round 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
5 6T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
6 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
7 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
8 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
9 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
10 2H John Hampel John Hampel Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Round 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
7 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
9 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
11 25P Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
12 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Round 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
5 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
6 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
7 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
8 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
9 15K Jase Kaser Jase Kaser Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 19J Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -

Round 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
6 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 15K Jase Kaser Jase Kaser Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
9 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
10 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
11 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -

Round 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 6T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
4 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
6 2H John Hampel John Hampel Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
10 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
DNS 7 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -

Round 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
3 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
5 5E Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
6 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
7 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
8 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 19J Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
DNS 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -

Round 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
8 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
9 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
10 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
11 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -

Round 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
5 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
7 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
8 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
9 25P Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
10 90K Steve Kempt Steve Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 4/23/2022
  • 1.Johnny Scott 890pts
  • 2.Chris Simpson 835pts
  • 3.Chad Simpson 805pts
  • 4.Tad Pospisil 745pts
  • 5.Kolby Vandenbergh 740pts
  • 6.Stormy Scott 725pts
  • 7.Daniel Hilsabeck 660pts
  • 8.Mason Oberkramer 640pts
  • 9.Trevor Gundaker 630pts
  • 10.Jacob Magee 620pts
Full Points