Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
  • 2
2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
4/20/2018 - Davenport Speedway

4/20/2018 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Lucas Oil MLRA Late Models

Classes

  • Lucas Oil MLRA35 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil MLRA

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
4 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
5 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
7 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
9 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
11 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
12 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
13 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
14 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
15 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
16 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
17 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
18 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
19 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
20 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
21 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
22 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
23 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
24 39 Rob Toland Rob Toland Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
25 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
6 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
8 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
9 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
10 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
11 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
12 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
13 1GRT Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
14 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
15 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
16 6Z Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
DNS 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
DNS 3BX Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
5 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
6 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
7 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
9 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 39 Rob Toland Rob Toland Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
5 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
7 6Z Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
5 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
7 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
8 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
9 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 1GRT Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 3BX Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 4/23/2022
  • 1.Johnny Scott 890pts
  • 2.Chris Simpson 835pts
  • 3.Chad Simpson 805pts
  • 4.Tad Pospisil 745pts
  • 5.Kolby Vandenbergh 740pts
  • 6.Stormy Scott 725pts
  • 7.Daniel Hilsabeck 660pts
  • 8.Mason Oberkramer 640pts
  • 9.Trevor Gundaker 630pts
  • 10.Jacob Magee 620pts
Full Points