Lucas Oil MLRA

  • 1
  • 2
2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
5/26/2018 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/26/2018 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Lucas Oil MLRA Late Models

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series66 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
8 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
11 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
12 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
13 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
14 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
15 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
16 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
18 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
19 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
20 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
21 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
22 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
23 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
24 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
25 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
26 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
27 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
28 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
29 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
3 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
9 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
10 14B Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
11 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -
13 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
14 29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
DNS 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
8 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
10 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
11 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
12 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
13 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
14 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
DNS 4 Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -
DNS 45 Aaron Poe Aaron Poe Knob Noster, MO Knob Noster, MO -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
7 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
8 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
9 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
10 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
11 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
12 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
13 7 Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
14 DNF 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
15 DNF 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
16 DNF 99C Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -

Sheet Metal Challenge Finish

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
6 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
7 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
8 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
10 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
11 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
12 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -
13 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
14 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
15 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
16 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
17 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
18 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
19 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
20 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
21 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
22 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
23 14B Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
24 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign Up

Points

Lucas Oil MLRAas of 4/23/2022
  • 1.Johnny Scott 890pts
  • 2.Chris Simpson 835pts
  • 3.Chad Simpson 805pts
  • 4.Tad Pospisil 745pts
  • 5.Kolby Vandenbergh 740pts
  • 6.Stormy Scott 725pts
  • 7.Daniel Hilsabeck 660pts
  • 8.Mason Oberkramer 640pts
  • 9.Trevor Gundaker 630pts
  • 10.Jacob Magee 620pts
Full Points